Showing posts with label adobe photoshop. Show all posts
Showing posts with label adobe photoshop. Show all posts
July 26, 2011
July 7, 2011
January 12, 2011
#DAY 6. Keeping A Diary.
I do not keep a diary. Never have. To write a diary every day for me is just like adding one more thing to my things to do list. Plus, I'm not good at writing and don't even know what I'm supposed to write about. The most important thing is I have my camera now to record everything I live in the now, in the past, in the future.
Labels:
365project,
50mm,
adobe photoshop
January 9, 2011
January 3, 2011
#COLOR ENHANCEMENT
Sejak kebelakangan ni, kesibukan bekerja sangat sangat la menghalang aku daripada meng "update" blog nih. Lagipun, memang aku bukan dalam mood untuk mengambil gambar sekarang. Setelah dibelek-belek semula hasil-hasil kerja aku sebelum nih, sangat la tidak puas hati.
So, aku mengambil kesempatan di kala cuti nih, untuk meng"improve" kan lagi apa yang patut aku improvekan. Dalam post kali nih, aku cuba untuk berkongsi apa yang aku dapat sepanjang ak berdiam diri nih. Xde la hebat mane pun, tap benda ni baru bagi aku, so agak excited jugak la. Korang, layan je la ea. Thanks.
So, aku mengambil kesempatan di kala cuti nih, untuk meng"improve" kan lagi apa yang patut aku improvekan. Dalam post kali nih, aku cuba untuk berkongsi apa yang aku dapat sepanjang ak berdiam diri nih. Xde la hebat mane pun, tap benda ni baru bagi aku, so agak excited jugak la. Korang, layan je la ea. Thanks.
![]() |
| Gambar asal (Google Image) |
![]() |
| Haze + Level |
![]() |
| Saturation + Curves + Crop |
![]() |
| Texture + Selective Color |
Labels:
adobe photoshop
December 25, 2010
December 22, 2010
November 29, 2010
August 22, 2010
August 5, 2010
August 2, 2010
Smooth Banana.
![]() |
| Nikon 50mm f/1.8 D, ISO: 32O, Aperture: f/2.2, Exposure time: 1/50 sec |
Having a chance watching WWE Live Smack Down live without taking any pictures of those wrestlers was very frustrating. Hmm..again?! Yup..but,this time, I managed to bring my camera into the stadium. HAHAHA!! and that's all. Standing behind me for the whole time, those guards really made me sick. Huh!
Thanks.
Labels:
adobe photoshop,
bokeh,
food,
yellow
July 25, 2010
July 12, 2010
:: S. P. A. I. N ::
HAHAHA!! Spain and the Netherlands are competing for their first World Cup title today in Johannesburg. I will be on the Spain side because of their impressive semi-final triumph over Germany, my favorite team. For me, once you defeated Germany,you will be able to defeat any team.
Honestly, I don't think Germany had put their best on their match against Spain. Maybe it was lead by the Psychic Octopus. DAMN!! If they played like what they had done in their match against Uruguay, England or Argentina, I will sure that they will add one more star on their jersey this year.
Btw, this picture is especially dedicated to the Spain squad and also to the Oracle Paul!!(for your correct predictions).
July 9, 2010
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)















